Schedule of Tuticorin okha vivek express (19567) is given below. This train starts at Tuticorin and ends at Okha. It takes total 51 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19567 Tuticorin okha vivek express TN OKHA 01:35 22:55 3 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TN Tuticorin 00:00 22:55 0 0
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 23:24 23:25 0 31
SRT Satur 00:14 00:15 1 88
VPT Virudunagar jn 00:49 00:50 1 115
MDU Madurai jn 01:50 02:00 1 158
DG Dindigul jn 03:10 03:15 1 224
KRR Karur 04:26 04:30 1 298
ED Erode jn 06:05 06:15 1 364
SA Salem jn 07:15 07:20 1 426
BWT Bangarapet 10:20 10:25 1 622
KJM Krishnarajapurm 11:28 11:30 1 679
YNK Yelahanka jn. 11:53 11:55 1 694
HUP Hindupur 13:04 13:05 1 778
DMM Dharmavaram jn 14:32 14:35 1 856
ATP Anantapur 15:20 15:22 1 890
GTL Guntakal jn 17:05 17:20 1 975
MALM Manthralayam rd 18:44 18:45 1 1068
RC Raichur 19:14 19:15 1 1096
WADI Wadi 21:40 21:45 1 1204
GR Gulbarga 22:27 22:30 1 1240
SUR Solapur jn 00:05 00:15 2 1353
PUNE Pune jn 04:55 05:05 2 1633
LNL Lonavala 06:09 06:10 2 1697
KYN Kalyan jn 07:47 07:50 2 1777
BSR Vasai road 09:00 09:05 2 1822
VAPI Vapi 10:40 10:42 2 1945
BL Valsad 11:07 11:09 2 1969
ST Surat 12:10 12:20 2 2037
BH Bharuch jn 13:05 13:06 2 2096
BRC Vadodara jn 14:10 14:20 2 2166
ANND Anand jn 14:55 14:56 2 2202
ND Nadiad jn 15:12 15:13 2 2220
ADI Ahmedabad jn 16:10 16:30 2 2266
VG Viramgam jn 17:33 17:35 2 2331
RJT Rajkot jn 20:55 21:00 2 2512
JAM Jamnagar 22:17 22:19 2 2597
DWK Dwarka 00:47 00:48 3 2735
OKHA Okha 01:35 00:00 3 2764

Tuticorin okha vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Tuticorin railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 19567 and 19567.
The overall distance covered by Tuticorin okha vivek express is 2764 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.196078431373 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 19567 Tuticorin okha vivek express runs from Tuticorin to Okha and train 19567 Tuticorin okha vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19567 Tuticorin okha vivek express departs from Tuticorin at 22:55 hours and reaches Okha station at 01:35 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 19567 departs from Okha station at 22:55 and reaches Tuticorin at 01:35 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View