Schedule of Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar (19572) is given below. This train starts at Porbandar and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19572 Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar PBR RJT 18:45 14:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBR Porbandar 00:00 14:30 0 0
RWO Ranavav 14:45 14:46 0 13
JDH Jam jodhpur jn 15:30 15:31 0 56
PLM Paneli moti 15:45 15:46 0 71
BHY Bhayavadar 15:56 15:57 0 79
UA Upleta 16:09 16:10 0 92
DJI Dhoraji 16:30 16:31 0 110
JLR Jetalsar jn 17:00 17:05 0 124
NUD Navagadh 17:12 17:13 0 129
VRR Virpur 17:26 17:27 0 143
GDL Gondal 17:45 17:46 0 160
BKNG Bhakti nagar 18:35 18:36 0 195
RJT Rajkot jn 18:45 00:00 0 201

Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Porbandar railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 19572 and 19572.
The overall distance covered by Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar is 201 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 19572 Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar runs from Porbandar to Rajkot jn and train 19572 Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19572 Porbandar rajkot express via jetalsar departs from Porbandar at 14:30 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 18:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19572 departs from Rajkot jn station at 14:30 and reaches Porbandar at 18:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajkot Jn, Porbandar, Gondal, Jetalsar Jn, Bhakti Nagar.

Map View