Schedule of Nathdwara okha express (19576) is given below. This train starts at Nathdwara and ends at Okha. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19576 Nathdwara okha express NDT OKHA 21:10 21:40 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDT Nathdwara 00:00 21:40 0 0
MVJ Mavli jn 22:10 22:40 0 15
NMH Nimach 01:09 01:11 1 142
MDS Mandasor 02:01 02:03 1 191
RTM Ratlam jn 03:40 03:50 1 275
DHD Dahod 05:21 05:23 1 390
BRC Vadodara jn 08:32 09:02 1 537
ANND Anand jn 09:35 09:37 1 573
ND Nadiad jn 09:52 09:54 1 591
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:55 11:15 1 637
SUNR Surendranagar 13:36 13:38 1 767
WKR Wankaner jn 14:44 14:46 1 841
RJT Rajkot jn 15:48 15:53 1 883
HAPA Hapa 17:15 17:17 1 959
JAM Jamnagar 17:32 17:34 1 968
KMBL Khambhaliya 18:45 18:49 1 1022
DWK Dwarka 20:33 20:35 1 1106
OKHA Okha 21:10 00:00 1 1135

Nathdwara okha express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nathdwara railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 19576 and 19576.
The overall distance covered by Nathdwara okha express is 1135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.291666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 19576 Nathdwara okha express runs from Nathdwara to Okha and train 19576 Nathdwara okha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19576 Nathdwara okha express departs from Nathdwara at 21:40 hours and reaches Okha station at 21:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 19576 departs from Okha station at 21:40 and reaches Nathdwara at 21:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View