Schedule of Varanasi jn okha express (19570) is given below. This train starts at Varanasi jn and ends at Okha. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19570 Varanasi jn okha express BSB OKHA 11:45 22:00 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSB Varanasi jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
BOY Bhadohi 22:37 22:39 0 44
ALD Allahabad jn 00:40 01:25 1 134
CNB Kanpur central 03:50 04:00 1 329
TDL Tundla jn 08:45 08:55 1 559
AF Agra fort 09:35 09:45 1 582
GGC Gangapur city 12:48 12:50 1 744
SWM Sawai madhopur 13:40 13:42 1 807
KOTA Kota jn 15:05 15:15 1 917
NAD Nagda jn 18:50 18:52 1 1142
RTM Ratlam jn 19:35 19:55 1 1187
BRC Vadodara jn 23:30 23:55 1 1449
ANND Anand jn 00:28 00:30 2 1485
ADI Ahmedabad jn 01:50 02:10 2 1548
VG Viramgam jn 03:16 03:18 2 1614
SUNR Surendranagar 04:14 04:16 2 1678
RJT Rajkot jn 06:13 06:40 2 1795
HAPA Hapa 07:42 07:44 2 1871
JAM Jamnagar 08:04 08:06 2 1879
KMBL Khambhaliya 09:04 09:06 2 1934
DWK Dwarka 10:19 10:21 2 2018
OKHA Okha 11:45 00:00 2 2047

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Bareilly and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Katni and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Katni
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ballia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Janghai Jn
Trains between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mau Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Mau Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Sasaram
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Amethi
Trains between Rae Bareli Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Varanasi Jn

Varanasi jn okha express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Varanasi jn railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 19570 and 19570.
The overall distance covered by Varanasi jn okha express is 2047 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.868421052632 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 19570 Varanasi jn okha express runs from Varanasi jn to Okha and train 19570 Varanasi jn okha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19570 Varanasi jn okha express departs from Varanasi jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Okha station at 11:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 19570 departs from Okha station at 22:00 and reaches Varanasi jn at 11:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View