Schedule of Tuticorin mysore jn express (16235) is given below. This train starts at Tuticorin and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16235 Tuticorin mysuru express TN MYS 10:10 16:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TN Tuticorin 00:00 16:35 0 0
TME Tuti melur 16:39 16:40 0 1
KLPM Kailasapuram 16:59 17:00 0 19
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 17:12 17:13 0 31
KDU Kadambur 17:25 17:26 0 45
CVP Kovilpatti 17:47 17:48 0 67
SRT Satur 18:09 18:10 0 88
VPT Virudunagar jn 18:35 18:37 0 115
TMQ Tirumangalam 19:04 19:05 0 141
TDN Tiruparankndrm 19:19 19:20 0 152
MDU Madurai jn 19:45 19:50 0 158
SDN Sholavandan 20:09 20:10 0 180
KQN Kodaikanal road 20:24 20:25 0 199
DG Dindigul jn 21:15 21:20 0 224
KRR Karur 22:30 22:35 0 298
PGR Pugalur 22:49 22:50 0 313
KMD Kodumudi 23:03 23:05 0 325
ED Erode jn 00:00 00:10 1 364
SA Salem jn 01:10 01:15 1 426
DPJ Dharmapuri 02:58 03:00 1 492
PCV Palakkodu 03:13 03:15 1 514
HSRA Hosur 04:43 04:45 1 585
BNCE Bangalore east 05:31 05:33 1 638
BNC Bangalore cant 05:38 05:43 1 641
SBC Bangalore cy jn 06:40 07:00 1 645
KGI Kengeri 07:19 07:20 1 657
BID Bidadi 07:34 07:35 1 675
RMGM Ramanagaram 07:48 07:50 1 689
CPT Channapatna 08:01 08:02 1 700
MAD Maddur 08:18 08:20 1 719
MYA Mandya 08:44 08:45 1 738
PANP Pandavapura 09:14 09:15 1 764
S Shrirangapatna 09:19 09:20 1 768
MYS Mysore jn 10:10 00:00 1 783

Tuticorin mysore jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tuticorin railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 16235 and 16235.
The overall distance covered by Tuticorin mysore jn express is 783 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 16235 Tuticorin mysore jn express runs from Tuticorin to Mysore jn and train 16235 Tuticorin mysore jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16235 Tuticorin mysore jn express departs from Tuticorin at 16:35 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 10:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16235 departs from Mysore jn station at 16:35 and reaches Tuticorin at 10:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn, Madurai Jn, Bangalore Cant.

Map View