Schedule of Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar (19571) is given below. This train starts at Rajkot jn and ends at Porbandar. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
19571 Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar RJT PBR 12:00 07:20 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJT Rajkot jn 00:00 07:20 0 0
BKNG Bhakti nagar 07:30 07:32 0 6
VRR Virpur 08:31 08:32 0 57
NUD Navagadh 08:44 08:45 0 71
JLR Jetalsar jn 08:52 09:25 0 77
DJI Dhoraji 09:42 09:43 0 90
UA Upleta 10:08 10:09 0 109
BHY Bhayavadar 10:21 10:22 0 121
PLM Paneli moti 10:32 10:33 0 130
JDH Jam jodhpur jn 10:48 10:49 0 144
WSJ Wansjaliya 11:11 11:13 0 167
RWO Ranavav 11:32 11:33 0 187
PBR Porbandar 12:00 00:00 0 201

Related Routes

Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Khambhaliya and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Veraval
Trains between Veraval and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vapi
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Panvel and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badodar
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Bilaspur Jn

Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Rajkot jn railway station and Porbandar. It operates with train numbers 19571 and 19571.
The overall distance covered by Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar is 201 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 19571 Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar runs from Rajkot jn to Porbandar and train 19571 Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 19571 Rajkot porbandar express via jetalsar departs from Rajkot jn at 07:20 hours and reaches Porbandar station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 19571 departs from Porbandar station at 07:20 and reaches Rajkot jn at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rajkot Jn, Gondal, Porbandar, Jetalsar Jn, Bhakti Nagar.

Map View