Schedule of Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express (16340) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 38 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16340 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express NCJ CSTM 20:50 06:30 1 0111010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
VLY Valliyur 07:05 07:10 0 31
TEN Tirunelveli 08:30 08:35 0 73
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 09:08 09:10 0 102
CVP Kovilpatti 09:44 09:45 0 138
SRT Satur 10:09 10:10 0 159
VPT Virudunagar jn 10:43 10:45 0 186
MDU Madurai jn 11:45 11:50 0 229
KQN Kodaikanal road 12:24 12:25 0 270
DG Dindigul jn 13:05 13:10 0 295
KRR Karur 14:17 14:20 0 369
ED Erode jn 15:45 15:55 0 435
SA Salem jn 16:50 16:55 0 497
TPT Tirupattur jn 18:28 18:30 0 610
KPN Kuppam 19:29 19:30 0 659
BWT Bangarapet 20:10 20:20 0 693
KJM Krishnarajapurm 21:30 21:35 0 750
HUP Hindupur 23:28 23:30 0 849
DMM Dharmavaram jn 01:20 01:25 1 927
ATP Anantapur 02:14 02:15 1 961
GY Gooty 03:44 03:45 1 1018
GTL Guntakal jn 04:15 04:20 1 1046
AD Adoni 04:58 05:00 1 1098
MALM Manthralayam rd 05:48 05:50 1 1139
RC Raichur 06:28 06:30 1 1167
YG Yadgir 07:23 07:25 1 1236
WADI Wadi 09:00 09:05 1 1275
SDB Shahabad 09:18 09:19 1 1285
GR Gulbarga 09:40 09:43 1 1311
SUR Solapur jn 11:40 11:50 1 1424
KWV Kurduvadi 12:48 12:50 1 1503
DD Daund jn 15:05 15:10 1 1612
PUNE Pune jn 16:30 16:40 1 1704
LNL Lonavala 17:59 18:00 1 1768
KYN Kalyan jn 19:35 19:40 1 1848
TNA Thane 19:57 20:00 1 1868
DR Dadar 20:25 20:30 1 1892
CSTM Mumbai cst 20:50 00:00 1 1901

Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 16340 and 16340.
The overall distance covered by Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express is 1901 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.026315789474 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 16340 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Mumbai cst and train 16340 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16340 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16340 departs from Mumbai cst station at 06:30 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View