Schedule of Ajmer mysuru express (16209) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16209 Ajmer mysuru express AII MYS 06:20 05:35 2 1000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 05:35 0 0
BER Beawar 06:17 06:19 0 52
MJ Marwar jn 07:43 07:45 0 139
FA Falna 08:34 08:36 0 206
SOH Sirohi road 09:25 09:27 0 261
ABR Abu road 10:06 10:25 0 305
PNU Palanpur jn 11:48 11:50 0 357
MSH Mahesana jn 13:05 13:07 0 422
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:30 14:50 0 506
ND Nadiad jn 15:41 15:43 0 552
ANND Anand jn 16:01 16:03 0 570
BRC Vadodara jn 16:42 16:52 0 606
BH Bharuch jn 17:39 17:41 0 676
ST Surat 19:05 19:15 0 735
BL Valsad 20:23 20:25 0 803
VAPI Vapi 20:49 20:51 0 827
BSR Vasai road 23:35 23:40 0 950
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:11 00:13 1 977
KYN Kalyan jn 01:05 01:10 1 995
KJT Karjat 02:08 02:10 1 1042
LNL Lonavala 02:58 03:00 1 1070
PUNE Pune jn 04:10 04:20 1 1133
STR Satara 07:10 07:13 1 1279
KRD Karad 08:07 08:10 1 1337
SLI Sangli 09:27 09:30 1 1405
MRJ Miraj jn 10:30 10:35 1 1413
BGM Belgaum 13:25 13:30 1 1550
LD Londa jn 14:15 14:17 1 1601
DWR Dharwar 16:15 16:25 1 1671
UBL Hubli jn 17:31 17:40 1 1691
HVR Haveri 18:50 18:52 1 1766
RNR Ranibennur 19:26 19:28 1 1799
HRR Harihar 20:08 20:10 1 1831
DVG Davangere 20:25 20:27 1 1844
RRB Birur jn 22:08 22:10 1 1959
ASK Arsikere jn 23:00 23:05 1 2004
TTR Tiptur 23:33 23:35 1 2029
TK Tumkur 01:28 01:30 2 2100
YPR Yasvantpur jn 02:55 03:00 2 2164
MWM Malleswaram 03:09 03:10 2 2166
SBC Bangalore cy jn 03:15 03:45 2 2169
MYA Mandya 05:09 05:10 2 2262
MYS Mysore jn 06:20 00:00 2 2307

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer mysuru express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 16209 and 16209.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer mysuru express is 2307 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.081632653061 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 16209 Ajmer mysuru express runs from Ajmer to Mysore jn and train 16209 Ajmer mysuru express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16209 Ajmer mysuru express departs from Ajmer at 05:35 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 06:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16209 departs from Mysore jn station at 05:35 and reaches Ajmer at 06:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View