Schedule of Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express (16031) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 56 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16031 Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express MAS JAT 13:10 05:15 2 1001100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 05:15 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 06:29 06:30 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 08:15 08:17 0 137
NLR Nellore 08:42 08:43 0 175
BTTR Bitragunta 09:09 09:10 0 209
KVZ Kavali 09:27 09:28 0 226
SKM Singarayakonda 09:53 09:54 0 263
OGL Ongole 10:25 10:26 0 291
CLX Chirala 11:00 11:01 0 341
BPP Bapatla 11:13 11:14 0 356
NDO Nidubrolu 11:37 11:38 0 376
TEL Tenali jn 12:19 12:20 0 398
NGNT New guntur 12:50 12:52 0 423
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:30 14:50 0 453
MDR Madhira 15:42 15:43 0 503
KMT Khammam 16:04 16:06 0 547
DKJ Dornakal jn 16:36 16:37 0 570
MABD Mahbubabad 16:55 16:56 0 594
KDM Kesamudram 17:06 17:07 0 609
WL Warangal 17:55 18:00 0 655
JMKT Jamikunta 18:27 18:28 0 699
PDPL Peddapalli 18:54 18:55 0 738
RDM Ramgundam 19:08 19:09 0 755
MCI Mancheral 19:20 19:21 0 769
BPA Belampalli 19:51 19:52 0 789
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 20:14 20:15 0 827
BPQ Balharshah 22:40 22:50 0 897
CD Chandrapur 23:08 23:09 0 911
MJRI Majri jn 23:39 23:40 0 945
WRR Warora 23:52 23:53 0 957
HGT Hinganghat 00:24 00:25 1 995
SEGM Sevagram 01:09 01:10 1 1032
NGP Nagpur 02:35 02:45 1 1108
PAR Pandhurna 04:04 04:05 1 1212
MTY Multai 04:49 04:50 1 1253
AMLA Amla jn 05:15 05:17 1 1276
BZU Betul 05:34 05:35 1 1298
GDYA Ghoradongri 06:14 06:15 1 1335
ET Itarsi jn 08:05 08:10 1 1405
BPL Bhopal jn 09:55 10:00 1 1498
SCI Sanchi 10:31 10:33 1 1542
BINA Bina jn 12:30 12:35 1 1636
BAB Babina 14:05 14:07 1 1763
JHS Jhansi jn 14:43 14:53 1 1787
GWL Gwalior 16:15 16:20 1 1885
MRA Morena 16:45 16:47 1 1923
AGC Agra cantt 18:25 18:33 1 2003
MTJ Mathura jn 19:55 20:00 1 2057
FDB Faridabad 21:40 21:41 1 2169
TKD Tuglakabad 21:53 21:55 1 2180
OKA Okhla 22:03 22:05 1 2186
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 22:20 22:50 1 2190
NDLS New delhi 23:15 00:10 1 2197
SSB Shakurbasti 00:43 00:44 2 2209
BGZ Bahadurgarh 01:01 01:02 2 2228
ROK Rohtak jn 01:35 01:40 2 2268
JIND Jind jn 02:35 02:40 2 2326
NRW Narwana jn 03:06 03:07 2 2359
TUN Tohana 03:28 03:29 2 2385
JHL Jakhal jn 04:05 04:10 2 2398
LHA Lehra gaga 04:22 04:24 2 2414
SFM Sunam 04:42 04:44 2 2435
SAG Sangrur 04:56 04:58 2 2448
DUI Dhuri jn 05:30 05:35 2 2464
MET Malerkotla 05:48 05:50 2 2481
AHH Ahmadgarh 06:08 06:09 2 2500
QRP Kila raipur 06:26 06:28 2 2508
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:50 07:00 2 2526
PHR Phillaur jn 07:23 07:25 2 2539
PGW Phagwara jn 07:43 07:45 2 2561
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:00 08:05 2 2578
TDO Tanda urmar 08:45 08:47 2 2620
DZA Dasuya 09:01 09:03 2 2636
MEX Mukerian 09:19 09:21 2 2651
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:30 10:35 2 2705
KTHU Kathua 11:19 11:21 2 2729
SMBX Samba 12:03 12:05 2 2773
JAT Jammu tawi 13:10 00:00 2 2805

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 16031 and 16031.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express is 2805 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.089285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 56 hours. Train 16031 Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express runs from Chennai central to Jammu tawi and train 16031 Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16031 Chennai central jammu tawi andaman express departs from Chennai central at 05:15 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 13:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16031 departs from Jammu tawi station at 05:15 and reaches Chennai central at 13:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View