Schedule of Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express (12949) is given below. This train starts at Porbandar and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12949 Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express PBR SRC 08:05 07:55 2 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PBR Porbandar 00:00 07:55 0 0
WSJ Wansjaliya 08:30 08:31 0 33
JLR Jetalsar jn 10:00 10:05 0 124
GDL Gondal 10:34 10:36 0 160
RJT Rajkot jn 11:40 11:45 0 201
VG Viramgam jn 14:42 14:44 0 381
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:55 16:15 0 447
ANND Anand jn 17:14 17:16 0 511
BRC Vadodara jn 18:00 18:05 0 547
BH Bharuch jn 18:53 18:55 0 617
ST Surat 19:55 20:05 0 675
NDB Nandurbar 22:50 22:55 0 836
JL Jalgaon jn 02:35 02:40 1 986
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:10 03:20 1 1011
MKU Malkapur 04:03 04:05 1 1066
AK Akola jn 05:05 05:10 1 1155
BD Badnera jn 07:10 07:15 1 1234
WR Wardha jn 08:57 09:00 1 1330
NGP Nagpur 10:50 11:05 1 1408
G Gondia jn 12:41 12:43 1 1538
DURG Durg 14:50 14:55 1 1672
R Raipur jn 15:30 15:40 1 1709
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:30 17:45 1 1827
CPH Champa 18:28 18:30 1 1874
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:55 21:00 1 2025
ROU Raurkela 22:25 22:40 1 2126
CKP Chakradharpur 00:10 00:15 2 2231
PRR Purulia jn 02:03 02:05 2 2349
ADRA Adra jn 03:00 03:05 2 2388
BQA Bankura 03:43 03:45 2 2447
VSU Bishnupur 04:07 04:08 2 2477
MDN Midnapore 05:18 05:20 2 2549
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:03 06:05 2 2572
SRC Santragachi jn 08:05 00:00 2 2683

Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Porbandar railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 12949 and 12949.
The overall distance covered by Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express is 2683 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.895833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 12949 Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express runs from Porbandar to Santragachi jn and train 12949 Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12949 Porbandar santragachi kavi guru sf express departs from Porbandar at 07:55 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 08:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12949 departs from Santragachi jn station at 07:55 and reaches Porbandar at 08:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Santragachi Jn.

Map View