Schedule of Aug kr raj express (12953) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai central and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12953 Aug kr raj express BCT NZM 10:55 17:40 1 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BCT Mumbai central 00:00 17:40 0 0
ADH Andheri 18:01 18:03 0 17
VAPI Vapi 19:47 19:49 0 169
BL Valsad 20:09 20:11 0 193
ST Surat 20:59 21:04 0 262
BH Bharuch jn 21:43 21:45 0 321
BRC Vadodara jn 22:35 22:45 0 391
RTM Ratlam jn 02:18 02:20 1 653
NAD Nagda jn 03:10 03:12 1 697
KOTA Kota jn 05:10 05:20 1 922
SWM Sawai madhopur 06:26 06:28 1 1032
MTJ Mathura jn 09:00 09:02 1 1248
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:55 00:00 1 1382

Related Routes

Trains between Mumbai Central and Surat
Trains between Surat and Mumbai Central
Trains between Borivali and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vapi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Anand Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Navsari and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Navsari
Trains between Mumbai Central and Palghar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Bhilad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bhilad
Trains between Mumbai Central and Bilimora Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bilimora Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sanjan
Trains between Mumbai Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Nagda Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Amalsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Nagda Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Dahod and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Udhna Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Meghnagar
Trains between Mumbai Central and Dahod
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Mumbai Central
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Shamgarh and Mumbai Central
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mathura Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vasai Road
Trains between Mumbai Central and Gangapur City
Trains between Mumbai Central and Hindaun City

Aug kr raj express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between Mumbai central railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12953 and 12953.
The overall distance covered by Aug kr raj express is 1382 km. The average running speed of the train is about 81.294117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12953 Aug kr raj express runs from Mumbai central to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12953 Aug kr raj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12953 Aug kr raj express departs from Mumbai central at 17:40 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 10:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12953 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:40 and reaches Mumbai central at 10:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn.

Map View