Schedule of August kranti raj express (12954) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12954 August kranti raj express NZM BCT 10:00 16:55 1 1111111 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 16:55 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 18:38 18:40 0 133
KOTA Kota jn 21:40 21:50 0 459
NAD Nagda jn 00:22 00:24 1 684
RTM Ratlam jn 00:51 00:53 1 729
BRC Vadodara jn 04:20 04:30 1 991
BH Bharuch jn 05:16 05:18 1 1061
ST Surat 06:10 06:15 1 1120
BL Valsad 06:59 07:01 1 1188
VAPI Vapi 07:18 07:20 1 1212
BVI Borivali 09:05 09:07 1 1352
ADH Andheri 09:23 09:25 1 1364
BCT Mumbai central 10:00 00:00 1 1382

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

August kranti raj express is a daily running rajdhani train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 12954 and 12954.
The overall distance covered by August kranti raj express is 1382 km. The average running speed of the train is about 81.294117647059 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12954 August kranti raj express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Mumbai central and train 12954 August kranti raj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12954 August kranti raj express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 16:55 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12954 departs from Mumbai central station at 16:55 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn.

Map View