Schedule of Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger (08050) is given below. This train starts at Rajkot jn and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08050 Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger RJT SRC 08:05 09:00 2 0000001 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJT Rajkot jn 00:00 09:00 0 0
WKR Wankaner jn 10:12 10:17 0 41
VG Viramgam jn 13:30 13:32 0 180
ADI Ahmedabad jn 15:30 16:00 0 246
ANND Anand jn 17:16 17:18 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 18:00 18:05 0 345
BH Bharuch jn 18:55 18:57 0 415
ST Surat 19:55 20:05 0 474
NDB Nandurbar 22:50 22:55 0 635
JL Jalgaon jn 02:30 02:40 1 785
BSL Bhusaval jn 03:10 03:20 1 809
MKU Malkapur 04:06 04:08 1 865
AK Akola jn 05:05 05:10 1 954
BD Badnera jn 07:25 07:30 1 1033
WR Wardha jn 08:58 09:00 1 1128
NGP Nagpur 10:50 11:05 1 1207
G Gondia jn 12:41 12:43 1 1337
RJN Raj nandgaon 13:56 13:58 1 1441
DURG Durg 14:50 14:55 1 1471
R Raipur jn 15:30 15:40 1 1508
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:30 17:45 1 1626
RIG Raigarh 19:21 19:23 1 1753
JSG Jharsuguda jn 20:55 21:00 1 1824
ROU Raurkela 22:25 22:40 1 1925
CKP Chakradharpur 00:10 00:15 2 2029
PRR Purulia jn 02:03 02:05 2 2148
ADRA Adra jn 03:00 03:05 2 2187
BQA Bankura 03:43 03:45 2 2245
MDN Midnapore 05:18 05:20 2 2348
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:03 06:05 2 2371
SRC Santragachi jn 08:05 00:00 2 2481

Related Routes

Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Khambhaliya and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Veraval
Trains between Veraval and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vapi
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Panvel and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badodar
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Bilaspur Jn

Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Rajkot jn railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 08050 and 08050.
The overall distance covered by Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger is 2481 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.787234042553 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 08050 Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger runs from Rajkot jn to Santragachi jn and train 08050 Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08050 Rajkot jn santragachi jn weekly passenger departs from Rajkot jn at 09:00 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 08:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 08050 departs from Santragachi jn station at 09:00 and reaches Rajkot jn at 08:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Santragachi Jn.

Map View