Schedule of Intercity superfast (12196) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Agra fort. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12196 Ajmer agra fort intercity sf express AII AF 21:30 15:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 15:00 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 15:29 15:31 0 28
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 17:19 17:20 0 140
GTJT Getor jagatpura 17:26 17:27 0 145
DO Dausa 18:03 18:04 0 195
BKI Bandikui jn 18:38 18:40 0 224
MURD Mandawar m rd 19:02 19:04 0 257
KL Kheril 19:25 19:27 0 276
NBI Nadbai 19:47 19:49 0 293
BTE Bharatpur jn 20:13 20:15 0 321
AH Achhnera jn 20:35 20:37 0 349
IDH Idgah agra jn 20:58 20:59 0 373
AF Agra fort 21:30 00:00 0 375

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Intercity superfast is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Agra fort. It operates with train numbers 12196 and 12196.
The overall distance covered by Intercity superfast is 375 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12196 Intercity superfast runs from Ajmer to Agra fort and train 12196 Intercity superfast heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12196 Intercity superfast departs from Ajmer at 15:00 hours and reaches Agra fort station at 21:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12196 departs from Agra fort station at 15:00 and reaches Ajmer at 21:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Ajmer, Bharatpur Jn, Agra Fort, Bandikui Jn.

Map View