Schedule of Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express (12207) is given below. This train starts at Kathgodam and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12207 Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express KGM JAT 09:40 18:30 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGM Kathgodam 00:00 18:30 0 0
HDW Haldwani 18:46 18:48 0 6
RUPC Rudrapur city 19:43 19:45 0 44
BLQR Bilaspur road 20:01 20:03 0 62
RMU Rampur 20:55 21:00 0 89
MB Moradabad 21:35 21:45 0 116
LRJ Laksar jn 23:43 23:48 0 256
SRE Saharanpur 00:55 01:05 1 309
JUD Jagadhri 01:32 01:34 1 339
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:25 02:33 1 390
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:15 04:25 1 503
JRC Jalandhar cant 05:30 05:35 1 556
CHKB Chakki bank 07:20 07:25 1 674
KTHU Kathua 07:58 08:00 1 697
JAT Jammu tawi 09:40 00:00 1 773

Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Kathgodam railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 12207 and 12207.
The overall distance covered by Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express is 773 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.533333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12207 Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express runs from Kathgodam to Jammu tawi and train 12207 Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12207 Kathgodam jammu tawi garib rath express departs from Kathgodam at 18:30 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12207 departs from Jammu tawi station at 18:30 and reaches Kathgodam at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Saharanpur, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View