Schedule of Amritsar saharsa garib rath express (12204) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Saharsa jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12204 Amritsar saharsa garib rath express ASR SHC 10:10 04:30 1 1001001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 04:30 0 0
BEAS Beas 04:58 05:00 0 42
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:25 06:30 0 135
UMB Ambala cant jn 08:15 08:20 0 249
NDLS New delhi 11:00 11:15 0 447
MB Moradabad 13:55 14:02 0 613
BE Bareilly 15:18 15:21 0 704
HRI Hardoi 17:05 17:07 0 837
LKO Lucknow 18:40 18:50 0 939
GKP Gorakhpur 00:05 00:20 1 1210
SV Siwan jn 01:55 02:00 1 1329
CPR Chhapra 03:30 03:35 1 1389
HJP Hajipur jn 04:42 04:44 1 1449
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 05:40 05:45 1 1502
SPJ Samastipur jn 06:30 06:35 1 1554
DSS Dalsingh sarai 06:55 06:57 1 1578
BJU Barauni jn 07:40 07:50 1 1605
BGS Begu sarai 08:06 08:08 1 1620
KGG Khagaria jn. 08:53 08:55 1 1661
SBV S bhakhtiyarpur 09:38 09:40 1 1697
SHC Saharsa jn 10:10 00:00 1 1714

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar saharsa garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Saharsa jn. It operates with train numbers 12204 and 12204.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar saharsa garib rath express is 1714 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.133333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 12204 Amritsar saharsa garib rath express runs from Amritsar jn to Saharsa jn and train 12204 Amritsar saharsa garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12204 Amritsar saharsa garib rath express departs from Amritsar jn at 04:30 hours and reaches Saharsa jn station at 10:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12204 departs from Saharsa jn station at 04:30 and reaches Amritsar jn at 10:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View