Schedule of Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express (12208) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Kathgodam. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12208 Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express JAT KGM 14:35 23:25 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 23:25 0 0
KTHU Kathua 00:30 00:32 1 76
JRC Jalandhar cant 02:50 02:55 1 217
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:45 03:55 1 269
UMB Ambala cant jn 06:15 06:25 1 383
JUD Jagadhri 07:23 07:25 1 434
SRE Saharanpur 08:25 08:35 1 464
LRJ Laksar jn 09:25 09:30 1 517
MB Moradabad 11:35 11:45 1 656
RMU Rampur 12:20 12:25 1 684
BLQR Bilaspur road 12:47 12:49 1 711
RUPC Rudrapur city 13:01 13:03 1 729
LKU Lal kuan 13:33 13:35 1 750
HDW Haldwani 14:08 14:13 1 766
KGM Kathgodam 14:35 00:00 1 773

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Kathgodam. It operates with train numbers 12208 and 12208.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express is 773 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.533333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12208 Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express runs from Jammu tawi to Kathgodam and train 12208 Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12208 Jammu tawi kathgodam garib rath express departs from Jammu tawi at 23:25 hours and reaches Kathgodam station at 14:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12208 departs from Kathgodam station at 23:25 and reaches Jammu tawi at 14:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn, Saharanpur, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View