Schedule of Jabalpur ajmer sf express (12181) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12181 Dayodaya express JBP AII 14:20 20:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 20:25 0 0
SHR Sihora road 20:55 20:57 0 38
DMO Damoh 23:28 23:30 0 201
SGO Saugor 00:23 00:25 1 279
MAKR Malkheri 01:48 01:50 1 349
MNV Mungaoli 02:18 02:20 1 379
ASKN Ashok nagar 03:08 03:10 1 425
GUNA Guna 04:05 04:10 1 469
RTA Ruthiyai 04:40 04:45 1 490
CAG Chhabra gugor 05:20 05:22 1 529
BAZ Baran 06:02 06:04 1 587
ATH Antah 06:22 06:24 1 609
KOTA Kota jn 07:30 07:40 1 654
SWM Sawai madhopur 09:20 09:40 1 764
CKB Chauth ka brwra 09:55 09:57 1 785
BNLW Bansthali niwai 10:31 10:33 1 829
DPA Durgapura 11:12 11:14 1 888
JP Jaipur 11:50 12:00 1 895
FL Phulera jn 12:40 12:42 1 950
KSG Kishangarh 13:19 13:21 1 1001
AII Ajmer 14:20 00:00 1 1029

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur ajmer sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12181 and 12181.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur ajmer sf express is 1029 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12181 Jabalpur ajmer sf express runs from Jabalpur to Ajmer and train 12181 Jabalpur ajmer sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12181 Jabalpur ajmer sf express departs from Jabalpur at 20:25 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 14:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12181 departs from Ajmer station at 20:25 and reaches Jabalpur at 14:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Katni, Kota Jn, Jabalpur, Ajmer.

Map View