Schedule of Jabalpur singrauli intercity express (11651) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at Singrauli. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11651 Jabalpur singrauli intercity express JBP SGRL 22:10 15:15 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 15:15 0 0
SHR Sihora road 15:44 15:46 0 38
NKJ New katni jn 16:48 16:50 0 94
KHBJ Khanna banjari 17:53 17:55 0 141
VST Bijaysota 18:24 18:26 0 172
BEHR Beohari 18:55 18:57 0 202
MWJ Marwasgram 19:38 19:40 0 249
NWB Niwas road 19:58 20:00 0 266
SGAM Sareigram 20:29 20:31 0 294
BRGW Bargawan 21:10 21:12 0 331
SGRL Singrauli 22:10 00:00 0 351

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Jabalpur singrauli intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and Singrauli. It operates with train numbers 11651 and 11651.
The overall distance covered by Jabalpur singrauli intercity express is 351 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 11651 Jabalpur singrauli intercity express runs from Jabalpur to Singrauli and train 11651 Jabalpur singrauli intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11651 Jabalpur singrauli intercity express departs from Jabalpur at 15:15 hours and reaches Singrauli station at 22:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11651 departs from Singrauli station at 15:15 and reaches Jabalpur at 22:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Singrauli, Beohari, Khanna Banjari.

Map View