Schedule of Shridham super fast express (12192) is given below. This train starts at Jabalpur and ends at New delhi. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12192 Shridham super fast express JBP NDLS 11:40 17:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBP Jabalpur 00:00 17:45 0 0
MML Madan mahal 17:51 17:53 0 3
NU Narsinghpur 18:57 18:59 0 84
KY Kareli 19:14 19:16 0 99
GAR Gadarwara 19:36 19:38 0 128
PPI Pipariya 20:20 20:22 0 177
ET Itarsi jn 21:55 22:05 0 245
HBD Hoshangabad 22:23 22:25 0 263
HBJ Habibganj 23:28 23:30 0 331
BPL Bhopal jn 23:55 00:01 0 337
BHS Vidisha 00:37 00:39 1 391
BAQ Ganj basoda 01:08 01:10 1 430
BINA Bina jn 01:55 02:00 1 476
LAR Lalitpur 02:52 02:54 1 538
JHS Jhansi jn 04:07 04:15 1 627
GWL Gwalior 05:26 05:31 1 724
DHO Dhaulpur 06:15 06:17 1 790
AGC Agra cantt 07:30 07:35 1 842
MTJ Mathura jn 08:30 08:35 1 896
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:17 11:19 1 1030
NDLS New delhi 11:40 00:00 1 1037

Related Routes

Trains between Katni and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Jabalpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Gadarwara and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Jabalpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Sevagram and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Betul
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Ballia
Trains between Jabalpur and Damoh
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Jabalpur and Hoshangabad
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mau Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jabalpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Gwalior
Trains between Jabalpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jabalpur and Pune Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Jabalpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jabalpur

Shridham super fast express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jabalpur railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12192 and 12192.
The overall distance covered by Shridham super fast express is 1037 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.611111111111 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12192 Shridham super fast express runs from Jabalpur to New delhi and train 12192 Shridham super fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12192 Shridham super fast express departs from Jabalpur at 17:45 hours and reaches New delhi station at 11:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12192 departs from New delhi station at 17:45 and reaches Jabalpur at 11:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View