Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express (12148) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12148 Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express NZM KOP 16:20 05:55 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 05:55 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 07:55 08:00 0 133
AGC Agra cantt 09:10 09:15 0 187
GWL Gwalior 10:56 11:01 0 305
JHS Jhansi jn 12:33 12:43 0 402
BINA Bina jn 15:00 15:05 0 553
BPL Bhopal jn 17:05 17:10 0 692
ET Itarsi jn 18:50 18:55 0 784
KNW Khandwa 21:55 22:00 0 963
BSL Bhusaval jn 23:45 23:55 0 1096
MMR Manmad jn 02:10 02:15 1 1280
KPG Kopargaon 03:48 03:50 1 1322
BAP Belapur 04:33 04:35 1 1366
ANG Ahmadnagar 05:32 05:35 1 1433
DD Daund jn 07:40 07:55 1 1520
PUNE Pune jn 09:15 09:30 1 1612
STR Satara 12:05 12:08 1 1757
KRD Karad 13:05 13:08 1 1815
SLI Sangli 14:15 14:18 1 1883
MRJ Miraj jn 14:37 14:40 1 1891
KOP Kolhapur 16:20 00:00 1 1938

Related Routes

Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Madgaon and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 12148 and 12148.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express is 1938 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 12148 Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Kolhapur and train 12148 Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12148 Hazrat nizamuddin scsmt kolhapur sf express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 05:55 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 16:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12148 departs from Kolhapur station at 05:55 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 16:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View