Schedule of Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express (12153) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Habibganj. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12153 Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express LTT HBJ 05:30 16:25 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 16:25 0 0
TNA Thane 16:43 16:45 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 18:58 19:00 0 120
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:40 22:50 0 428
KNW Khandwa 01:15 01:20 1 561
HD Harda 02:18 02:20 1 669
ET Itarsi jn 03:35 03:40 1 740
HBD Hoshangabad 04:03 04:05 1 758
HBJ Habibganj 05:30 00:00 1 826

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Habibganj. It operates with train numbers 12153 and 12153.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express is 826 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.538461538462 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12153 Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Habibganj and train 12153 Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12153 Mumbai ltt habibganj sf express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 16:25 hours and reaches Habibganj station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12153 departs from Habibganj station at 16:25 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa.

Map View