Schedule of Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express (11095) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11095 Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express ADI PUNE 04:45 16:25 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 16:25 0 0
ND Nadiad jn 17:07 17:09 0 45
BRC Vadodara jn 18:15 18:20 0 99
BH Bharuch jn 19:10 19:12 0 169
ST Surat 20:10 20:20 0 228
NVS Navsari 20:43 20:45 0 258
BL Valsad 21:21 21:23 0 297
VAPI Vapi 21:46 21:48 0 321
DRD Dahanu road 22:26 22:28 0 371
BSR Vasai road 00:10 00:15 1 443
BIRD Bhiwandi road 00:53 00:55 1 471
KYN Kalyan jn 01:45 01:50 1 489
KJT Karjat 02:28 02:30 1 535
LNL Lonavala 03:24 03:25 1 563
SVJR Sivajinagar 04:19 04:20 1 625
PUNE Pune jn 04:45 00:00 1 627

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 11095 and 11095.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express is 627 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 11095 Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Pune jn and train 11095 Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11095 Ahmedabad pune ahimsa express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 16:25 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11095 departs from Pune jn station at 16:25 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View