Schedule of Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi (64111) is given below. This train starts at Khurja jn and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64111 Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi KRJ SSB 09:00 06:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KRJ Khurja jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
SKQ Sikandarpur 06:05 06:06 0 5
CHL Chola 06:16 06:17 0 14
WAIR Wair 06:22 06:23 0 19
DKDE Dankaur 06:30 06:31 0 28
AJR Ajaibpur 06:38 06:39 0 36
BRKY Boraki 06:44 06:45 0 41
DER Dadri 06:50 06:51 0 45
MIU Maripat 06:57 06:58 0 52
GZB Ghaziabad 07:33 07:35 0 69
SBB Sahibabad 07:44 07:45 0 76
VVB Viveka vihar 07:50 07:51 0 80
DSA Delhi shahdara 07:55 07:56 0 83
DLI Delhi 08:28 08:30 0 89
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 08:39 08:40 0 92
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 08:43 08:44 0 94
DBSI Dayabasti 08:46 08:47 0 95
SSB Shakurbasti 09:00 00:00 0 99

Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Khurja jn railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64111 and 64111.
The overall distance covered by Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64111 Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi runs from Khurja jn to Shakurbasti and train 64111 Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64111 Khurja shakurbasti emu via delhi departs from Khurja jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 09:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64111 departs from Shakurbasti station at 06:00 and reaches Khurja jn at 09:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Delhi Shahdara, Shakurbasti.

Map View