Schedule of Etawah kanpur memu (64156) is given below. This train starts at Etawah and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64156 Etawah kanpur memu ETW CNB 19:30 16:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ETW Etawah 00:00 16:25 0 0
EKL Ekdil 16:34 16:35 0 9
SHW Samhon 16:54 16:55 0 30
ULD Achalda 17:06 17:07 0 39
PATA Pata 17:15 17:16 0 47
PHD Phaphund 17:24 17:25 0 56
KNS Kanchausi 17:41 17:42 0 65
JJK Jhinjhak 17:55 17:56 0 76
AAP Ambiapur 18:05 18:06 0 86
RURA Rura 18:14 18:15 0 95
MTO Maitha 18:28 18:29 0 106
BPU Bhaupur 18:38 18:39 0 116
PNK Panki 18:49 18:50 0 128
GOY Govindpuri 18:59 19:00 0 135
CNB Kanpur central 19:30 00:00 0 140

Related Routes

Trains between Etawah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Firozabad
Trains between Etawah and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Etawah and Ghaziabad
Trains between Etawah and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Buxar
Trains between Etawah and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Lucknow
Trains between Etawah and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Etawah
Trains between Agra Cantt and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Gaya Jn
Trains between Etawah and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Sonipat
Trains between Sonipat and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Akbarpur
Trains between Etawah and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Etawah and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Etawah
Trains between Jalandhar City and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Etawah and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Etawah
Trains between Lucknow City and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Etawah and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Etawah
Trains between Chandigarh and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Etawah and Pathankot
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Etawah
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Dehradun
Trains between Etawah and Guwahati
Trains between Etawah and Mathura Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Etawah
Trains between Faridabad and Etawah
Trains between Moradabad and Etawah
Trains between Guwahati and Etawah
Trains between Dehradun and Etawah
Trains between Etawah and Seohara

Etawah kanpur memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Etawah railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 64156 and 64156.
The overall distance covered by Etawah kanpur memu is 140 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64156 Etawah kanpur memu runs from Etawah to Kanpur central and train 64156 Etawah kanpur memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64156 Etawah kanpur memu departs from Etawah at 16:25 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 19:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64156 departs from Kanpur central station at 16:25 and reaches Etawah at 19:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Etawah, Phaphund, Govindpuri, Bharthana.

Map View