Schedule of Asansol jn mumbai cst express (12361) is given below. This train starts at Asansol jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12361 Asansol jn mumbai cst express ASN CSTM 06:15 19:45 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASN Asansol jn 00:00 19:45 0 0
CRJ Chittaranjan 20:08 20:10 0 24
JSME Jasidih jn 21:16 21:19 0 110
KIUL Kiul jn 22:57 22:59 0 208
PNBE Patna jn 01:05 01:15 1 331
BXR Buxar 02:56 02:58 1 449
MGS Mughal sarai jn 05:12 05:32 1 538
MZP Mirzapur 06:35 06:40 1 602
STA Satna 10:50 11:00 1 858
KTE Katni 12:05 12:10 1 956
JBP Jabalpur 13:35 13:45 1 1047
ET Itarsi jn 17:55 18:10 1 1292
KNW Khandwa 20:40 20:45 1 1471
BSL Bhusaval jn 22:20 22:30 1 1604
MMR Manmad jn 00:47 00:50 2 1788
KYN Kalyan jn 04:55 05:00 2 1995
DR Dadar 05:40 05:45 2 2039
CSTM Mumbai cst 06:15 00:00 2 2048

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Asansol Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jhajha and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Adra Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Asansol Jn
Trains between Rampur Hat and Asansol Jn
Trains between Jamui and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Asansol Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Moradabad and Asansol Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ara and Asansol Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chennai Central

Asansol jn mumbai cst express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Asansol jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 12361 and 12361.
The overall distance covered by Asansol jn mumbai cst express is 2048 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.514285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12361 Asansol jn mumbai cst express runs from Asansol jn to Mumbai cst and train 12361 Asansol jn mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12361 Asansol jn mumbai cst express departs from Asansol jn at 19:45 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12361 departs from Mumbai cst station at 19:45 and reaches Asansol jn at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn.

Map View