Schedule of Shivnath express (18240) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 8 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18240 Shivnath express NGP BSP 07:05 23:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 23:35 0 0
ITR Itwari 23:45 23:47 0 4
BRD Bhandara road 00:45 00:47 1 62
TMR Tumsar road 01:01 01:03 1 80
TRO Tirora 01:18 01:20 1 100
G Gondia jn 01:51 01:53 1 130
AGN Amgaon 02:08 02:10 1 152
DGG Dongargarh 02:53 02:55 1 203
RJN Raj nandgaon 03:25 03:27 1 234
DURG Durg 04:05 04:10 1 264
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 04:21 04:23 1 274
BIA Bhilai 04:29 04:31 1 278
R Raipur jn 04:55 05:05 1 301
TLD Tilda 05:38 05:40 1 346
BYT Bhatapara 05:58 06:00 1 372
BYL Belha 06:28 06:30 1 404
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:05 00:00 1 419

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Shivnath express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 18240 and 18240.
The overall distance covered by Shivnath express is 419 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 18240 Shivnath express runs from Nagpur to Bilaspur jn and train 18240 Shivnath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18240 Shivnath express departs from Nagpur at 23:35 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 07:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18240 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 23:35 and reaches Nagpur at 07:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn.

Map View