Schedule of Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger (56611) is given below. This train starts at Palakkad and ends at Nilambur road. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56611 Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger PGT NIL 08:40 05:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PGT Palakkad 00:00 05:50 0 0
PLL Parli 05:59 06:00 0 9
LDY Lakkiti 06:15 06:16 0 23
PLPM Palappuram 06:21 06:22 0 27
OTP Ottappalam 06:27 06:28 0 31
MNUR Mannanur 06:36 06:37 0 38
SRR Shoranur jn 06:55 07:00 0 42
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 07:06 07:07 0 46
VPZ Vailapuzha 07:12 07:13 0 51
KZC Kulukkalur 07:20 07:21 0 56
CQA Cherukara 07:28 07:29 0 62
AAM Angadippuram 07:39 07:40 0 70
PKQ Pattikkad 07:46 07:47 0 75
MLTR Melattur 07:55 07:56 0 82
TUV Tuvvur 08:02 08:03 0 89
TDPM Todikkapulam halt 08:08 08:09 0 93
VNB Vaniyambalam 08:13 08:14 0 97
NIL Nilambur road 08:40 00:00 0 108

Related Routes

Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Tiruppur and Palakkad
Trains between Salem Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Aluva and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Palakkad and Kayankulam
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Chengannur
Trains between Cannanore and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Nellore
Trains between Palakkad and Kasaragod
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Kasaragod and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Palakkad
Trains between Nagpur and Palakkad
Trains between Arakkonam and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Alappuzha
Trains between Palakkad and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Alappuzha and Palakkad
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Kanhangad
Trains between Palakkad and Payyanur
Trains between Palakkad and Varkala
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Parpanangadi and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Palakkad and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Palakkad
Trains between Vaniyambadi and Palakkad
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Hosur
Trains between Guwahati and Palakkad
Trains between Palakkad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palakkad
Trains between Hosur and Palakkad
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Palakkad
Trains between Tambaram and Palakkad

Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palakkad railway station and Nilambur road. It operates with train numbers 56611 and 56611.
The overall distance covered by Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger is 108 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 56611 Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger runs from Palakkad to Nilambur road and train 56611 Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56611 Palakkad jn nilambur road passenger departs from Palakkad at 05:50 hours and reaches Nilambur road station at 08:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56611 departs from Nilambur road station at 05:50 and reaches Palakkad at 08:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Shoranur Jn, Palakkad, Ottappalam, Cherukara, Vaniyambalam.

Map View