Schedule of Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser (56362) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Nilambur road. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56362 Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser ERS NIL 13:05 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
ERN Ernakulam town 07:36 07:37 0 2
KLMR Kalamasseri 07:53 07:54 0 13
AWY Aluva 08:03 08:04 0 19
CWR Chovvara 08:07 08:08 0 22
AFK Angamali 08:13 08:14 0 28
KUC Karukkutty 08:19 08:20 0 33
KRAN Koratti angadi 08:25 08:26 0 37
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 08:30 08:31 0 41
CKI Chalakudi 08:35 08:36 0 43
IJK Irinjalakuda 08:45 08:46 0 50
NYI Nellayi 08:50 08:51 0 56
PUK Pudukad 08:57 08:58 0 60
OLR Ollur 09:07 09:08 0 67
TCR Thrisur 09:19 09:20 0 74
PNQ Punkunnam 09:23 09:24 0 76
MGK Mulagunnathukvu 09:34 09:35 0 83
WKI Wadakancheri 09:44 09:45 0 90
MUC Mullurcarai 09:59 10:00 0 98
VTK Vallattolnagar 10:09 10:10 0 102
SRR Shoranur jn 10:55 11:30 0 107
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 11:36 11:37 0 111
VPZ Vailapuzha 11:42 11:43 0 116
KZC Kulukkalur 11:50 11:51 0 121
CQA Cherukara 11:58 11:59 0 127
AAM Angadippuram 12:09 12:10 0 134
PKQ Pattikkad 12:16 12:17 0 140
MLTR Melattur 12:25 12:26 0 147
TUV Tuvvur 12:32 12:33 0 154
TDPM Todikkapulam halt 12:38 12:39 0 158
VNB Vaniyambalam 12:43 12:44 0 162
NIL Nilambur road 13:05 00:00 0 173

Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Nilambur road. It operates with train numbers 56362 and 56362.
The overall distance covered by Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser is 173 km. The average running speed of the train is about 28.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 56362 Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser runs from Eranakulam jn to Nilambur road and train 56362 Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56362 Eranakulam jn nilambur road passengser departs from Eranakulam jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Nilambur road station at 13:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56362 departs from Nilambur road station at 07:30 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 13:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town.

Map View