Schedule of Nilambur road shoranur passenger (56614) is given below. This train starts at Nilambur road and ends at Shoranur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56614 Nilambur road shoranur passenger NIL SRR 10:50 09:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NIL Nilambur road 00:00 09:10 0 0
VNB Vaniyambalam 09:20 09:21 0 10
TUV Tuvvur 09:32 09:33 0 19
MLTR Melattur 09:39 09:40 0 25
PKQ Pattikkad 09:48 09:49 0 32
AAM Angadippuram 09:56 09:57 0 38
CQA Cherukara 10:06 10:07 0 45
KZC Kulukkalur 10:14 10:15 0 51
VPZ Vailapuzha 10:21 10:22 0 56
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 10:27 10:28 0 61
SRR Shoranur jn 10:50 00:00 0 66

Nilambur road shoranur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nilambur road railway station and Shoranur jn. It operates with train numbers 56614 and 56614.
The overall distance covered by Nilambur road shoranur passenger is 66 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56614 Nilambur road shoranur passenger runs from Nilambur road to Shoranur jn and train 56614 Nilambur road shoranur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56614 Nilambur road shoranur passenger departs from Nilambur road at 09:10 hours and reaches Shoranur jn station at 10:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56614 departs from Shoranur jn station at 09:10 and reaches Nilambur road at 10:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Shoranur Jn, Nilambur Road, Vaniyambalam, Tuvvur, Melattur.

Map View