Schedule of Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger (56616) is given below. This train starts at Nilambur road and ends at Shoranur jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56616 Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger NIL SRR 13:00 11:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NIL Nilambur road 00:00 11:20 0 0
VNB Vaniyambalam 11:30 11:31 0 10
TUV Tuvvur 11:42 11:43 0 19
MLTR Melattur 11:49 11:50 0 25
PKQ Pattikkad 11:58 11:59 0 32
AAM Angadippuram 12:06 12:07 0 38
CQA Cherukara 12:16 12:17 0 45
KZC Kulukkalur 12:24 12:25 0 51
VPZ Vailapuzha 12:31 12:32 0 56
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 12:37 12:38 0 61
SRR Shoranur jn 13:00 00:00 0 66

Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nilambur road railway station and Shoranur jn. It operates with train numbers 56616 and 56616.
The overall distance covered by Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger is 66 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56616 Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger runs from Nilambur road to Shoranur jn and train 56616 Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56616 Nilambur road shoranur fast passenger departs from Nilambur road at 11:20 hours and reaches Shoranur jn station at 13:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56616 departs from Shoranur jn station at 11:20 and reaches Nilambur road at 13:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Shoranur Jn, Nilambur Road, Vaniyambalam, Tuvvur, Melattur.

Map View