Schedule of Shoranur nilambur road passenger (56617) is given below. This train starts at Shoranur jn and ends at Nilambur road. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56617 Shoranur nilambur road passenger SRR NIL 16:40 15:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRR Shoranur jn 00:00 15:05 0 0
VDKS Vadanam kurushshi ha 15:11 15:12 0 4
KZC Kulukkalur 15:25 15:26 0 14
CQA Cherukara 15:33 15:34 0 20
AAM Angadippuram 15:44 15:45 0 27
PKQ Pattikkad 15:51 15:52 0 33
MLTR Melattur 16:00 16:01 0 40
TUV Tuvvur 16:07 16:08 0 46
TDPM Todikkapulam halt 16:13 16:14 0 51
VNB Vaniyambalam 16:18 16:19 0 55
NIL Nilambur road 16:40 00:00 0 66

Related Routes

Trains between Shoranur Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Kasaragod and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Aluva and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Kollam Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Kayankulam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Payyanur
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Parpanangadi
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Panvel and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Panvel
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Chengannur
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Surat and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Surat
Trains between Varkala and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Nilambur Road
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Thivim
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Vapi
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Byndoor
Trains between Kota Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Boisar and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Thane and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and New Delhi

Shoranur nilambur road passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shoranur jn railway station and Nilambur road. It operates with train numbers 56617 and 56617.
The overall distance covered by Shoranur nilambur road passenger is 66 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 56617 Shoranur nilambur road passenger runs from Shoranur jn to Nilambur road and train 56617 Shoranur nilambur road passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56617 Shoranur nilambur road passenger departs from Shoranur jn at 15:05 hours and reaches Nilambur road station at 16:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56617 departs from Nilambur road station at 15:05 and reaches Shoranur jn at 16:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Shoranur Jn, Vailapuzha, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad.

Map View