Schedule of Mangaluru central madgaon passenger (56640) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Madgaon. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
56640 Mangaluru central madgaon passenger MAQ MAO 13:05 06:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 06:20 0 0
MAJN Mangalore jn 06:30 06:32 0 5
SL Surathkal 07:06 07:07 0 28
MULK Mulki 07:17 07:18 0 40
NAND Nandikoor 07:26 07:27 0 51
PDD Padubidri 07:33 07:34 0 63
UD Udupi 07:47 07:48 0 86
BKJ Barkur 08:03 08:04 0 109
KUDA Kundapura 08:15 08:16 0 131
SEN Senapura 08:29 08:30 0 150
BIJR Bijoor 08:44 08:45 0 170
BYNR Byndoor 08:51 08:52 0 178
SHMI Shiroor 08:58 08:59 0 189
BTJL Bhatkal 09:07 09:08 0 200
CTTP Chitrapur 09:13 09:14 0 209
MRDW Murdeshwar 09:23 09:24 0 221
MANK Manki halt 09:31 09:32 0 232
HNA Honnavar 09:49 09:50 0 257
KT Kumta 10:04 10:05 0 277
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 10:22 10:23 0 303
ANKL Ankola 10:32 10:33 0 314
HAA Harwada 10:49 10:50 0 334
KAWR Karwar 11:04 11:05 0 354
AT Asnoti 11:14 11:15 0 364
LOL Loliem 11:24 11:25 0 373
CNO Cancona 11:37 11:38 0 382
BLLI Balli 11:54 11:55 0 406
MAO Madgaon 13:05 00:00 0 428

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Mangaluru central madgaon passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Madgaon. It operates with train numbers 56640 and 56640.
The overall distance covered by Mangaluru central madgaon passenger is 428 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 56640 Mangaluru central madgaon passenger runs from Mangalore to Madgaon and train 56640 Mangaluru central madgaon passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 56640 Mangaluru central madgaon passenger departs from Mangalore at 06:20 hours and reaches Madgaon station at 13:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 56640 departs from Madgaon station at 06:20 and reaches Mangalore at 13:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Madgaon, Mangalore Jn, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar.

Map View