Schedule of Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger (52572) is given below. This train starts at Dullabcherra and ends at Karimganj jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52572 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger DLCR KXJ 15:55 13:15 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLCR Dullabcherra 00:00 13:15 0 0
APU Anipur 13:32 13:34 0 6
BZGT Bazurghat 13:59 14:01 0 15
PKGM Phakhoagram 14:16 14:18 0 21
ELL Eraligu 14:30 14:32 0 25
BRGM Baraigram jn 14:58 15:00 0 28
KTGM Kayasthagram 15:09 15:11 0 33
NLBR Nilambazar 15:18 15:20 0 36
SAKD Suprakandi 15:34 15:36 0 42
KXJ Karimganj jn 15:55 00:00 0 51

Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Dullabcherra railway station and Karimganj jn. It operates with train numbers 52572 and 52572.
The overall distance covered by Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger is 51 km. The average running speed of the train is about 17 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 52572 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger runs from Dullabcherra to Karimganj jn and train 52572 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52572 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger departs from Dullabcherra at 13:15 hours and reaches Karimganj jn station at 15:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52572 departs from Karimganj jn station at 13:15 and reaches Dullabcherra at 15:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Baraigram Jn, Kayasthagram, Nilambazar, Dullabcherra.

Map View