Schedule of Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger (52579) is given below. This train starts at Agartala and ends at Dharmanagar. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52579 Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger AGTL DMR 15:50 11:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGTL Agartala 00:00 11:30 0 0
JGNR Jogendranagar 11:40 11:42 0 4
TLMR Teliamura 12:32 12:34 0 37
MGKM Mungiakami 12:50 12:52 0 48
ABSA Ambassa 13:27 13:29 0 67
JWNR Jawaharnagar 13:38 13:40 0 71
SKAP S.k.para 13:57 13:59 0 83
MANU Manu 14:07 14:09 0 86
NLKT Nalkata 14:25 14:27 0 96
KUGT Kumar ghat 14:44 14:46 0 107
PEC Pencharthal 15:01 15:03 0 117
PASG Panisagar 15:18 15:20 0 128
DMR Dharmanagar 15:50 00:00 0 140

Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Agartala railway station and Dharmanagar. It operates with train numbers 52579 and 52579.
The overall distance covered by Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger is 140 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 52579 Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger runs from Agartala to Dharmanagar and train 52579 Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52579 Agartala dharmanagar mg passenger departs from Agartala at 11:30 hours and reaches Dharmanagar station at 15:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52579 departs from Dharmanagar station at 11:30 and reaches Agartala at 15:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dharmanagar, Kumar Ghat, Manu, Pencharthal, Panisagar.

Map View