Schedule of Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger (52576) is given below. This train starts at Dharmanagar and ends at Agartala. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52576 Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger DMR AGTL 10:45 06:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DMR Dharmanagar 00:00 06:20 0 0
PASG Panisagar 06:38 06:40 0 11
KUGT Kumar ghat 07:11 07:13 0 32
MANU Manu 07:43 07:45 0 53
ABSA Ambassa 08:20 08:22 0 72
TLMR Teliamura 09:17 09:19 0 102
JRNA Jirania 09:47 09:49 0 122
JGNR Jogendranagar 10:09 10:11 0 135
AGTL Agartala 10:45 00:00 0 140

Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dharmanagar railway station and Agartala. It operates with train numbers 52576 and 52576.
The overall distance covered by Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger is 140 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 52576 Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger runs from Dharmanagar to Agartala and train 52576 Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52576 Dharmanagar agartala fast passenger departs from Dharmanagar at 06:20 hours and reaches Agartala station at 10:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52576 departs from Agartala station at 06:20 and reaches Dharmanagar at 10:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Dharmanagar, Panisagar, Pencharthal, Kumar Ghat, Manu.

Map View