Schedule of Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger (52570) is given below. This train starts at Dullabcherra and ends at Karimganj jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52570 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger DLCR KXJ 07:50 05:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLCR Dullabcherra 00:00 05:15 0 0
APU Anipur 05:32 05:34 0 6
BZGT Bazurghat 05:59 06:01 0 15
PKGM Phakhoagram 06:16 06:18 0 21
ELL Eraligu 06:30 06:32 0 25
BRGM Baraigram jn 06:58 07:00 0 28
KTGM Kayasthagram 07:09 07:11 0 33
NLBR Nilambazar 07:18 07:20 0 36
KXJ Karimganj jn 07:50 00:00 0 51

Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dullabcherra railway station and Karimganj jn. It operates with train numbers 52570 and 52570.
The overall distance covered by Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger is 51 km. The average running speed of the train is about 17 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 52570 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger runs from Dullabcherra to Karimganj jn and train 52570 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52570 Dullabcherra karimganj jn passenger departs from Dullabcherra at 05:15 hours and reaches Karimganj jn station at 07:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52570 departs from Karimganj jn station at 05:15 and reaches Dullabcherra at 07:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Baraigram Jn, Kayasthagram, Nilambazar, Dullabcherra.

Map View