Schedule of Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger (52571) is given below. This train starts at Karimganj jn and ends at Dullabcherra. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52571 Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger KXJ DLCR 12:50 10:20 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KXJ Karimganj jn 00:00 10:20 0 0
SAKD Suprakandi 10:34 10:36 0 9
KTGM Kayasthagram 10:58 11:00 0 18
BRGM Baraigram jn 11:15 11:17 0 22
ELL Eraligu 11:27 11:29 0 25
PKGM Phakhoagram 11:41 11:43 0 30
BZGT Bazurghat 11:58 12:00 0 36
RTBR Ratabari 12:13 12:15 0 41
APU Anipur 12:25 12:27 0 44
DLCR Dullabcherra 12:50 00:00 0 51

Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Karimganj jn railway station and Dullabcherra. It operates with train numbers 52571 and 52571.
The overall distance covered by Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger is 51 km. The average running speed of the train is about 17 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 52571 Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger runs from Karimganj jn to Dullabcherra and train 52571 Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52571 Karimganj jn dullabcherra passenger departs from Karimganj jn at 10:20 hours and reaches Dullabcherra station at 12:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52571 departs from Dullabcherra station at 10:20 and reaches Karimganj jn at 12:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Karimganj Jn, Baraigram Jn, Nilambazar, Kayasthagram, Eraligu.

Map View