Schedule of Itarsi jhansi passenger (51827) is given below. This train starts at Itarsi jn and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51827 Itarsi jhansi passenger ET JHS 08:55 18:15 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ET Itarsi jn 00:00 18:15 0 0
PRKD Powerkheda 18:26 18:27 0 9
BNI Budni 18:49 18:50 0 25
BKA Barkhera 19:24 19:25 0 45
ODG Obaidulla ganj 19:36 19:38 0 56
MDDP Mandi dip 20:21 20:23 0 70
MSO Misrod 20:46 20:48 0 80
HBJ Habibganj 21:00 22:20 0 86
BPL Bhopal jn 22:45 22:55 0 92
SUW Sukhisewaniyan 23:08 23:10 0 103
BVB Bhadbhadaghat 23:18 23:20 0 111
DWG Dewanganj 23:43 23:45 0 120
SMT Salamatpur 23:53 23:55 0 129
SCI Sanchi 00:18 00:20 1 136
BHS Vidisha 00:28 00:30 1 145
SORI Sorai 00:38 00:40 1 151
SUMR Sumer 00:48 00:50 1 159
GLG Gulabhganj 01:30 01:32 1 167
PAI Pabai 01:40 01:42 1 176
BAQ Ganj basoda 02:08 02:10 1 185
BET Bareth 02:34 02:36 1 195
KAH Kalhar 02:53 02:55 1 204
MABA Mandi bamora 03:06 03:08 1 213
KIKA Kurwai kethora 03:38 03:40 1 221
BINA Bina jn 04:05 04:25 1 231
AGD Agasod 04:45 04:47 1 239
KOA Karonda 04:57 04:59 1 250
MXS Mohasa 05:06 05:08 1 256
DUA Dhaura 05:16 05:18 1 265
JLN Jakhalaun 05:28 05:30 1 277
JRO Jiron 05:38 05:40 1 284
LAR Lalitpur 06:23 06:25 1 293
DWA Dailwara 06:31 06:33 1 304
JHA Jakhaura 06:52 06:54 1 313
BJA Bijrotha 07:00 07:02 1 322
DLA Doulta 07:09 07:11 1 327
TBT Talbahat 07:17 07:19 1 333
MZX Matarila 07:26 07:28 1 338
BZY Basai 07:38 07:40 1 346
BPW Burhpura 07:48 07:50 1 353
BAB Babina 08:06 08:08 1 358
KHJ Khajraha 08:16 08:18 1 366
BJI Bijauli 08:26 08:28 1 375
JHS Jhansi jn 08:55 00:00 1 382

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Satna
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Burhanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Thane
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mokameh Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Belthara Road
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Itarsi Jn

Itarsi jhansi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Itarsi jn railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 51827 and 51827.
The overall distance covered by Itarsi jhansi passenger is 382 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.466666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 51827 Itarsi jhansi passenger runs from Itarsi jn to Jhansi jn and train 51827 Itarsi jhansi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51827 Itarsi jhansi passenger departs from Itarsi jn at 18:15 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51827 departs from Jhansi jn station at 18:15 and reaches Itarsi jn at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Habibganj.

Map View