Schedule of Jhansi itarsi passenger (51828) is given below. This train starts at Jhansi jn and ends at Itarsi jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51828 Jhansi itarsi passenger JHS ET 11:20 18:10 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JHS Jhansi jn 00:00 18:10 0 0
BJI Bijauli 18:23 18:24 0 7
BAB Babina 18:45 18:46 0 24
BPW Burhpura 18:53 18:54 0 28
BZY Basai 19:03 19:04 0 36
MZX Matarila 19:13 19:14 0 43
TBT Talbahat 19:22 19:23 0 48
DLA Doulta 19:30 19:32 0 54
BJA Bijrotha 19:38 19:40 0 59
JHA Jakhaura 19:49 19:50 0 68
DWA Dailwara 20:00 20:01 0 78
LAR Lalitpur 20:11 20:12 0 88
JRO Jiron 20:25 20:26 0 98
JLN Jakhalaun 20:35 20:36 0 105
DUA Dhaura 20:48 20:49 0 116
MXS Mohasa 20:58 20:59 0 125
KOA Karonda 21:07 21:08 0 131
AGD Agasod 22:58 23:00 0 143
BINA Bina jn 23:50 00:30 0 151
KIKA Kurwai kethora 00:40 00:42 1 160
MABA Mandi bamora 00:51 00:53 1 168
KAH Kalhar 01:04 01:06 1 177
BET Bareth 01:20 01:22 1 186
BAQ Ganj basoda 02:21 02:23 1 196
PAI Pabai 02:32 02:34 1 205
GLG Gulabhganj 02:42 02:44 1 215
SUMR Sumer 02:50 02:54 1 222
SORI Sorai 03:02 03:04 1 230
BHS Vidisha 03:31 03:33 1 236
SCI Sanchi 04:13 04:15 1 245
SMT Salamatpur 04:24 04:26 1 252
DWG Dewanganj 04:53 04:55 1 262
BVB Bhadbhadaghat 05:03 05:05 1 270
SUW Sukhisewaniyan 05:46 05:48 1 278
BPL Bhopal jn 08:35 08:50 1 289
HBJ Habibganj 09:00 09:02 1 295
MSO Misrod 09:10 09:12 1 301
MDDP Mandi dip 09:21 09:23 1 311
ODG Obaidulla ganj 09:36 09:38 1 325
BKA Barkhera 09:48 09:50 1 336
BNI Budni 10:23 10:25 1 356
HBD Hoshangabad 10:34 10:36 1 363
PRKD Powerkheda 10:45 10:47 1 372
ET Itarsi jn 11:20 00:00 1 382

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Orai
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Warangal and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mahoba
Trains between Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mau Ranipur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Amla Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kulpahar
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Banda Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Thane and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Multai

Jhansi itarsi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jhansi jn railway station and Itarsi jn. It operates with train numbers 51828 and 51828.
The overall distance covered by Jhansi itarsi passenger is 382 km. The average running speed of the train is about 22.470588235294 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 51828 Jhansi itarsi passenger runs from Jhansi jn to Itarsi jn and train 51828 Jhansi itarsi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51828 Jhansi itarsi passenger departs from Jhansi jn at 18:10 hours and reaches Itarsi jn station at 11:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51828 departs from Itarsi jn station at 18:10 and reaches Jhansi jn at 11:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Bina Jn, Habibganj.

Map View