Schedule of Itarsi satna passenger (51673) is given below. This train starts at Itarsi jn and ends at Satna. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51673 Itarsi satna passenger ET STA 12:40 04:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ET Itarsi jn 00:00 04:00 0 0
GRO Gurra 04:11 04:12 0 10
BGTA Bagra tawa 04:32 04:34 0 26
GMD Guramkhedi 04:43 04:44 0 39
SGP Sohagpur 04:57 04:58 0 49
SXF Sobhapur 05:07 05:08 0 59
PPI Pipariya 05:16 05:18 0 67
BKH Bankhedi 05:32 05:33 0 86
JHT Junehta 05:40 05:41 0 92
SCKR Salichauka road 05:50 05:51 0 102
GAR Gadarwara 06:02 06:03 0 116
BNE Bohani 06:12 06:13 0 129
KFY Karapgaon 06:25 06:26 0 136
KY Kareli 06:33 06:34 0 145
NU Narsinghpur 06:48 06:50 0 161
GPC Ghatpindrai 06:58 06:59 0 166
BELD Belkhera 07:07 07:08 0 172
KKB Karak bel 07:13 07:14 0 176
SRID Sridham 07:28 07:30 0 192
BMR Bikrampur 07:40 07:41 0 203
BHTN Bhitoni 07:51 07:52 0 215
BRGT Bheraghat 08:16 08:17 0 228
MML Madan mahal 08:33 08:35 0 241
JBP Jabalpur 09:05 09:10 0 245
ADTL Adhartal 09:22 09:24 0 253
DOE Deori 09:33 09:34 0 262
GSPR Gosalpur 09:43 09:44 0 272
SHR Sihora road 09:53 09:55 0 283
DDCE Dundi 10:08 10:09 0 298
SBD Sleemanabad rd 10:18 10:19 0 308
SNRR Sansarpur 10:27 10:28 0 315
NWR Niwar 10:35 10:36 0 322
MDRR Madhavnagar road 10:54 10:55 0 330
KTE Katni 11:00 11:05 0 335
JKE Jukehi 11:19 11:20 0 353
UDR Amdara 11:34 11:35 0 372
MYR Maihar 11:51 11:55 0 398
UHR Unchhera 12:04 12:05 0 413
STA Satna 12:40 00:00 0 434

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Satna
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Burhanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Thane
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mokameh Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Belthara Road
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Itarsi Jn

Itarsi satna passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Itarsi jn railway station and Satna. It operates with train numbers 51673 and 51673.
The overall distance covered by Itarsi satna passenger is 434 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.222222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 51673 Itarsi satna passenger runs from Itarsi jn to Satna and train 51673 Itarsi satna passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51673 Itarsi satna passenger departs from Itarsi jn at 04:00 hours and reaches Satna station at 12:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51673 departs from Satna station at 04:00 and reaches Itarsi jn at 12:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Pipariya.

Map View