Schedule of Agra cantt jhansi passenger (51832) is given below. This train starts at Agra cantt and ends at Jhansi jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51832 Agra cantt jhansi passenger AGC JHS 14:00 07:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AGC Agra cantt 00:00 07:35 0 0
BHA Bhandai 07:48 07:50 0 10
MIA Mania 08:16 08:18 0 40
DHO Dhaulpur 08:28 08:30 0 52
HET Hetampur 08:43 08:45 0 66
SIKD Sikroda kwanri 08:49 08:51 0 71
MRA Morena 08:59 09:01 0 79
SANK Sank 09:10 09:12 0 89
NUB Nurabad 09:17 09:18 0 93
BAO Banmor 09:42 09:44 0 99
RRU Rayaru 09:51 09:53 0 105
BLNR Birlanagar 10:02 10:04 0 115
GWL Gwalior 10:15 10:20 0 118
STLI Sithouli 10:30 10:32 0 127
SLV Sandalpur 10:42 10:43 0 134
ARI Antri 10:50 10:52 0 140
AEH Anant paith 11:02 11:04 0 150
SMTL Simariatal 11:08 11:10 0 155
DBA Dabra 11:19 11:21 0 160
KTRA Kotra 11:30 11:32 0 170
SOR Sonagir 11:40 11:42 0 179
DAA Datia 11:58 12:00 0 190
KRQ Karari 12:54 13:45 0 204
JHS Jhansi jn 14:00 00:00 0 215

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gwalior and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gwalior
Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Faridabad and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Lalitpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Warangal and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Datia and Agra Cantt
Trains between Manmad Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Manmad Jn
Trains between Vidisha and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Vidisha
Trains between Kanpur Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Gudur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kanpur Central
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ganj Basoda
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nasik Road and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nasik Road
Trains between Erode Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ghaziabad
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded

Agra cantt jhansi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Agra cantt railway station and Jhansi jn. It operates with train numbers 51832 and 51832.
The overall distance covered by Agra cantt jhansi passenger is 215 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 51832 Agra cantt jhansi passenger runs from Agra cantt to Jhansi jn and train 51832 Agra cantt jhansi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51832 Agra cantt jhansi passenger departs from Agra cantt at 07:35 hours and reaches Jhansi jn station at 14:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51832 departs from Jhansi jn station at 07:35 and reaches Agra cantt at 14:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jhansi Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur.

Map View