Schedule of Nagpur itarsi passenger (51829) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Itarsi jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51829 Nagpur itarsi passenger NGP ET 17:45 08:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 08:00 0 0
GNQ Godhani 08:11 08:12 0 6
KSWR Kalmeshwar 08:30 08:31 0 23
KOHL Kohli 08:43 08:44 0 35
SNKB Sonkhamb 08:52 08:53 0 44
MER Metpanjra 09:01 09:02 0 51
KATL Katol 09:10 09:11 0 60
KLBA Kalambha 09:21 09:22 0 70
TNH Tinkheda 09:31 09:32 0 78
NRKR Narkher 09:41 09:42 0 85
DDMT Darimeta 09:53 09:54 0 95
PAR Pandhurna 10:04 10:05 0 103
TEO Teegaon 10:15 10:16 0 112
GDKP Ghundankhapa 10:27 10:28 0 120
CCD Chichonda 10:41 10:42 0 129
HTN Hatna pur 10:51 10:52 0 135
MTY Multai 11:02 11:03 0 144
JKR Jaulkhera 11:14 11:15 0 155
AMLA Amla jn 11:30 11:50 0 167
BYS Barsali 11:59 12:00 0 177
MALK Malkapur road 12:07 12:08 0 183
BZU Betul 12:16 12:17 0 190
MJY Maramjhiri 12:34 12:35 0 198
DHQ Dharakhoh 12:59 13:00 0 211
GDYA Ghoradongri 13:19 13:20 0 226
BBTR Barbatpur 13:29 13:30 0 238
MGRD Magardoh 13:39 13:40 0 244
DOH Dhodra mohar 13:49 13:50 0 249
POX Pola-patthar 13:59 14:00 0 257
KQE Kala akhar 14:09 14:10 0 264
SAHL Saheli 14:19 14:20 0 270
TAKU Taku 15:14 15:15 0 274
KSLA Kesla 15:30 15:31 0 280
KRTH Kiratgarh 15:49 15:50 0 286
JUH Jujharpur 16:00 16:02 0 294
ET Itarsi jn 17:45 00:00 0 297

Nagpur itarsi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Itarsi jn. It operates with train numbers 51829 and 51829.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur itarsi passenger is 297 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 51829 Nagpur itarsi passenger runs from Nagpur to Itarsi jn and train 51829 Nagpur itarsi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51829 Nagpur itarsi passenger departs from Nagpur at 08:00 hours and reaches Itarsi jn station at 17:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51829 departs from Itarsi jn station at 08:00 and reaches Nagpur at 17:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Betul, Pandhurna, Amla Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Map View