Schedule of Vindhyachal express (11271) is given below. This train starts at Itarsi jn and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11271 Vindhyachal express ET BPL 09:25 16:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ET Itarsi jn 00:00 16:20 0 0
GRO Gurra 16:29 16:31 0 10
BGTA Bagra tawa 16:50 16:52 0 26
GMD Guramkhedi 17:03 17:05 0 39
SGP Sohagpur 17:15 17:17 0 49
PPI Pipariya 17:29 17:31 0 67
BKH Bankhedi 17:47 17:49 0 86
SCKR Salichauka road 18:03 18:05 0 102
GAR Gadarwara 18:17 18:19 0 116
BNE Bohani 18:31 18:33 0 129
KY Kareli 18:46 18:48 0 145
NU Narsinghpur 19:02 19:04 0 161
KKB Karak bel 19:20 19:22 0 176
SRID Sridham 19:35 19:37 0 192
BMR Bikrampur 19:47 19:49 0 203
BHTN Bhitoni 19:59 20:01 0 215
BRGT Bheraghat 20:11 20:13 0 228
MML Madan mahal 20:23 20:25 0 241
JBP Jabalpur 20:55 21:05 0 245
DOE Deori 21:17 21:19 0 262
GSPR Gosalpur 21:28 21:30 0 272
SHR Sihora road 21:41 21:43 0 283
KTE Katni 23:30 23:50 0 335
REI Rithi 00:18 00:20 1 367
SYA Salaia 00:38 00:40 1 386
BNU Bandakpur 01:15 01:17 1 431
DMO Damoh 01:40 01:45 1 446
PHA Patharia 02:05 02:07 1 473
GAJ Ganeshganj 02:16 02:18 1 486
MKRN Makronia 02:53 02:55 1 517
SGO Saugor 03:20 03:30 1 524
NOI Nariaoli 03:43 03:45 1 542
JRK Jeruwa khera 03:53 03:55 1 559
KYE Khurai 04:00 04:02 1 576
BINA Bina jn 05:40 05:45 1 598
MABA Mandi bamora 06:00 06:02 1 616
KAH Kalhar 06:13 06:15 1 624
BET Bareth 06:53 06:55 1 634
BAQ Ganj basoda 07:05 07:07 1 644
GLG Gulabhganj 07:28 07:30 1 662
BHS Vidisha 07:48 07:50 1 683
SCI Sanchi 07:58 08:00 1 693
SMT Salamatpur 08:08 08:10 1 700
BPL Bhopal jn 09:25 00:00 1 737

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Satna
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Burhanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Thane
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mokameh Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Belthara Road
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Itarsi Jn

Vindhyachal express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Itarsi jn railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 11271 and 11271.
The overall distance covered by Vindhyachal express is 737 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.352941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 11271 Vindhyachal express runs from Itarsi jn to Bhopal jn and train 11271 Vindhyachal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11271 Vindhyachal express departs from Itarsi jn at 16:20 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 09:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11271 departs from Bhopal jn station at 16:20 and reaches Itarsi jn at 09:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Katni, Bina Jn, Jabalpur.

Map View