Schedule of Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger (51189) is given below. This train starts at Itarsi jn and ends at Allahabad jn. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51189 Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger ET ALD 10:05 08:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ET Itarsi jn 00:00 08:30 0 0
GRO Gurra 08:39 08:41 0 10
BGTA Bagra tawa 09:01 09:03 0 26
GMD Guramkhedi 09:14 09:16 0 39
SGP Sohagpur 09:26 09:28 0 49
SXF Sobhapur 09:36 09:39 0 59
PPI Pipariya 09:50 09:52 0 67
BKH Bankhedi 10:10 10:12 0 86
JHT Junehta 10:22 10:24 0 92
SCKR Salichauka road 10:33 10:35 0 102
GAR Gadarwara 10:58 11:00 0 116
BNE Bohani 11:08 11:10 0 129
KFY Karapgaon 11:16 11:19 0 136
KY Kareli 11:28 11:30 0 145
NU Narsinghpur 12:25 12:30 0 161
GPC Ghatpindrai 12:39 12:40 0 166
BELD Belkhera 12:49 12:50 0 172
KKB Karak bel 12:52 12:53 0 176
SRID Sridham 14:20 14:25 0 192
BMR Bikrampur 14:36 14:37 0 203
BHTN Bhitoni 14:49 14:50 0 215
BRGT Bheraghat 15:00 15:02 0 228
MML Madan mahal 15:35 17:25 0 241
JBP Jabalpur 17:35 17:50 0 245
ADTL Adhartal 18:02 18:03 0 253
DOE Deori 18:13 18:14 0 262
GSPR Gosalpur 18:25 18:26 0 272
SHR Sihora road 19:12 19:14 0 283
DDCE Dundi 19:27 19:28 0 298
SBD Sleemanabad rd 19:41 19:42 0 308
SNRR Sansarpur 19:50 19:52 0 315
NWR Niwar 20:01 20:02 0 322
MDRR Madhavnagar road 20:10 20:12 0 330
KTE Katni 21:05 21:25 0 335
PTWA Patwara 21:34 21:35 0 344
JKE Jukehi 21:44 21:45 0 353
PKRD Pakara road 21:55 21:56 0 362
UDR Amdara 22:06 22:07 0 372
BUU Bhadanpur 22:19 22:20 0 385
MYR Maihar 23:09 23:10 0 398
UHR Unchhera 23:24 23:25 0 413
LGCE Lagargawan 23:39 23:40 0 422
STA Satna 01:00 03:50 1 434
SAGM Sagma 03:57 03:58 1 438
JTW Jaitwar 04:12 04:13 1 454
KTHA Khutaha 04:22 04:23 1 461
CTHR Chitahra 04:31 04:32 1 469
MJG Majhagawan 04:40 04:41 1 474
TKYR Tikaria 04:56 04:57 1 487
MKD Markundi 05:07 05:08 1 496
BNSP Bansapahar 05:33 05:34 1 507
MKP Manikpur jn 06:15 06:25 1 511
PNHI Panhai 06:35 06:36 1 523
DBR Dabhaura 06:47 06:48 1 534
KTDD Kataiya dandi 06:58 06:59 1 544
BRG Bargarh 07:06 07:08 1 549
MJHR Majhiari 07:17 07:19 1 557
SRJ Shankargarh 07:29 07:31 1 566
LOG Lohgara 07:41 07:43 1 576
MFX Madaraha 07:50 07:52 1 583
JSR Jasra 07:59 08:01 1 588
IDGJ Iradatganj 08:18 08:20 1 593
LKJN Link jn cabin 08:58 09:00 1 601
NYN Naini 09:35 09:40 1 609
ALD Allahabad jn 10:05 00:00 1 617

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Katni and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Katni
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Satna
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Burhanpur
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Thane
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Ballia
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mokameh Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Belthara Road
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Itarsi Jn

Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Itarsi jn railway station and Allahabad jn. It operates with train numbers 51189 and 51189.
The overall distance covered by Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger is 617 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.730769230769 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 51189 Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger runs from Itarsi jn to Allahabad jn and train 51189 Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51189 Itarsi jn allahabad jn passenger departs from Itarsi jn at 08:30 hours and reaches Allahabad jn station at 10:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51189 departs from Allahabad jn station at 08:30 and reaches Itarsi jn at 10:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Allahabad Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna.

Map View