Schedule of Damoh kota jn passenger (51614) is given below. This train starts at Damoh and ends at Kota jn. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51614 Damoh kota jn passenger DMO KOTA 06:50 17:20 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DMO Damoh 00:00 17:20 0 0
ANA Aslana 17:30 17:31 0 12
GAJ Ganeshganj 17:56 17:58 0 39
DGD Dangidhar 18:08 18:09 0 46
GW Girwar 18:18 18:19 0 53
LDA Lidhora khurd 18:30 18:31 0 63
MKRN Makronia 18:41 18:42 0 70
SGO Saugor 18:55 19:00 0 77
RTZ Ratona 19:13 19:14 0 84
NOI Nariaoli 19:26 19:27 0 95
ISH Isarwara 19:36 19:37 0 103
JRK Jeruwa khera 19:47 19:48 0 112
SMRR Sumreri 19:59 20:00 0 121
KYE Khurai 20:13 20:15 0 130
BJQ Baghora 20:29 20:30 0 141
BINA Bina jn 21:20 21:40 0 151
MDVK Mahadeokhedi 21:50 21:52 0 159
SRKI Semarkheri 21:59 22:01 0 164
KXB Kanjai 22:09 22:11 0 172
MNV Mungaoli 22:21 22:23 0 180
GVB Guneru bamori 22:34 22:36 0 188
PIA Pipraigaon 22:47 22:49 0 199
RTWS Rahatwas 22:56 22:58 0 209
ORR Orr 23:06 23:08 0 213
HPKA Hinotia pipalkhera 23:14 23:15 0 217
ASKN Ashok nagar 23:22 23:24 0 226
RIKA Ratikheda 23:33 23:35 0 233
SHDR Shadhoragaon 23:43 23:45 0 241
PIGT Pilighat 23:55 23:56 0 250
PGA Pagara 00:03 00:05 1 256
MABN Maban 00:15 00:16 1 264
GUNA Guna 01:15 01:25 1 270
MUGA Mahugara 01:37 01:39 1 277
RTA Ruthiyai 01:55 02:00 1 290
DHR Dharnaoda 02:09 02:10 1 303
BLO Bhulon 02:24 02:25 1 318
CAG Chhabra gugor 02:34 02:35 1 329
SYL Salpura 02:59 03:00 1 345
ATRU Atru 03:19 03:20 1 359
CJW Chajawa 03:34 03:35 1 376
BAZ Baran 03:58 04:00 1 388
BJK Bijora 04:14 04:15 1 401
ATH Antah 04:39 04:40 1 410
BON Bhonra 04:59 05:00 1 425
SKPA Sri kalyanpura 05:09 05:10 1 430
DXD Digod 05:32 05:33 1 438
KOTA Kota jn 06:50 00:00 1 455

Damoh kota jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Damoh railway station and Kota jn. It operates with train numbers 51614 and 51614.
The overall distance covered by Damoh kota jn passenger is 455 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 51614 Damoh kota jn passenger runs from Damoh to Kota jn and train 51614 Damoh kota jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51614 Damoh kota jn passenger departs from Damoh at 17:20 hours and reaches Kota jn station at 06:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51614 departs from Kota jn station at 17:20 and reaches Damoh at 06:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bina Jn, Kota Jn, Saugor, Guna, Damoh.

Map View