Schedule of Bina kota passenger (51612) is given below. This train starts at Bina jn and ends at Kota jn. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51612 Bina kota passenger BINA KOTA 19:15 10:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BINA Bina jn 00:00 10:40 0 0
MDVK Mahadeokhedi 10:48 10:50 0 7
KXB Kanjai 11:07 11:09 0 20
MNV Mungaoli 11:19 11:21 0 28
GVB Guneru bamori 11:32 11:34 0 36
PIA Pipraigaon 11:45 11:47 0 47
RTWS Rahatwas 11:59 12:01 0 57
ORR Orr 12:08 12:10 0 61
HPKA Hinotia pipalkhera 12:16 12:18 0 65
ASKN Ashok nagar 12:34 12:36 0 74
RIKA Ratikheda 12:43 12:45 0 81
SHDR Shadhoragaon 12:51 12:53 0 89
PIGT Pilighat 12:58 13:00 0 99
PGA Pagara 13:13 13:15 0 104
MABN Maban 13:24 13:25 0 112
GUNA Guna 14:05 14:15 0 118
MUGA Mahugara 14:28 14:30 0 126
RTA Ruthiyai 15:05 15:10 0 138
DHR Dharnaoda 15:26 15:27 0 151
MTPC Motipura chauki 15:34 15:35 0 156
BLO Bhulon 15:45 15:46 0 166
CAG Chhabra gugor 16:09 16:10 0 177
SYL Salpura 16:29 16:30 0 193
ATRU Atru 16:39 16:40 0 207
POR Pipalda road 16:49 16:50 0 215
CJW Chajawa 16:59 17:00 0 224
BAZ Baran 17:29 17:30 0 236
BJK Bijora 17:44 17:45 0 249
ATH Antah 17:54 17:55 0 258
BON Bhonra 18:09 18:10 0 273
SKPA Sri kalyanpura 18:14 18:15 0 278
DXD Digod 18:25 18:26 0 286
SGAC Sogaria 18:35 18:36 0 300
KOTA Kota jn 19:15 00:00 0 303

Bina kota passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bina jn railway station and Kota jn. It operates with train numbers 51612 and 51612.
The overall distance covered by Bina kota passenger is 303 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 51612 Bina kota passenger runs from Bina jn to Kota jn and train 51612 Bina kota passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51612 Bina kota passenger departs from Bina jn at 10:40 hours and reaches Kota jn station at 19:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51612 departs from Kota jn station at 10:40 and reaches Bina jn at 19:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bina Jn, Kota Jn, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Ruthiyai.

Map View