Schedule of Damoh bina passenger (51886) is given below. This train starts at Damoh and ends at Bina jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51886 Damoh bina passenger DMO BINA 09:20 05:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DMO Damoh 00:00 05:45 0 0
ANA Aslana 05:55 05:56 0 12
GAJ Ganeshganj 06:22 06:24 0 39
DGD Dangidhar 06:34 06:35 0 46
GW Girwar 06:44 06:45 0 53
LDA Lidhora khurd 06:57 06:58 0 63
MKRN Makronia 07:04 07:05 0 70
SGO Saugor 07:25 07:33 0 77
RTZ Ratona 07:41 07:42 0 84
NOI Nariaoli 07:54 07:55 0 95
ISH Isarwara 08:03 08:04 0 103
JRK Jeruwa khera 08:14 08:15 0 112
SMRR Sumreri 08:25 08:26 0 121
KYE Khurai 08:41 08:43 0 130
BJQ Baghora 08:56 08:57 0 141
MAKR Malkheri 09:10 09:11 0 148
BINA Bina jn 09:20 00:00 0 151

Damoh bina passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Damoh railway station and Bina jn. It operates with train numbers 51886 and 51886.
The overall distance covered by Damoh bina passenger is 151 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 51886 Damoh bina passenger runs from Damoh to Bina jn and train 51886 Damoh bina passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51886 Damoh bina passenger departs from Damoh at 05:45 hours and reaches Bina jn station at 09:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51886 departs from Bina jn station at 05:45 and reaches Damoh at 09:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Khurai, Patharia.

Map View