Schedule of Damoh bhopal rajya rani express (22162) is given below. This train starts at Damoh and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22162 Damoh bhopal rajya rani express DMO BPL 10:05 05:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DMO Damoh 00:00 05:00 0 0
PHA Patharia 05:17 05:19 0 26
MKRN Makronia 06:01 06:03 0 70
SGO Saugor 06:10 06:15 0 77
KYE Khurai 06:58 07:00 0 130
BINA Bina jn 07:35 07:40 0 151
MABA Mandi bamora 07:55 07:57 0 169
BAQ Ganj basoda 08:19 08:21 0 197
BHS Vidisha 08:49 08:51 0 237
BPL Bhopal jn 10:05 00:00 0 290

Damoh bhopal rajya rani express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Damoh railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 22162 and 22162.
The overall distance covered by Damoh bhopal rajya rani express is 290 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 22162 Damoh bhopal rajya rani express runs from Damoh to Bhopal jn and train 22162 Damoh bhopal rajya rani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22162 Damoh bhopal rajya rani express departs from Damoh at 05:00 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 10:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 22162 departs from Bhopal jn station at 05:00 and reaches Damoh at 10:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Bina Jn, Saugor, Vidisha, Damoh.

Map View