Schedule of Satna itarsi passenger (51674) is given below. This train starts at Satna and ends at Itarsi jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51674 Satna itarsi passenger STA ET 23:15 13:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
STA Satna 00:00 13:30 0 0
UHR Unchhera 13:45 13:46 0 21
UDR Amdara 14:23 14:24 0 61
JKE Jukehi 14:40 14:41 0 81
KTE Katni 15:05 15:10 0 98
MDRR Madhavnagar road 15:20 15:21 0 103
NWR Niwar 15:34 15:35 0 111
SNRR Sansarpur 15:44 15:45 0 119
SBD Sleemanabad rd 16:09 16:10 0 126
DDCE Dundi 16:19 16:20 0 135
SHR Sihora road 16:43 16:45 0 150
GSPR Gosalpur 16:51 16:52 0 161
DOE Deori 17:04 17:05 0 172
ADTL Adhartal 17:38 17:40 0 180
JBP Jabalpur 18:10 18:20 0 188
MML Madan mahal 18:26 18:28 0 192
BRGT Bheraghat 18:37 18:39 0 205
BHTN Bhitoni 18:49 18:51 0 218
BMR Bikrampur 19:01 19:03 0 230
SRID Sridham 19:15 19:17 0 242
KKB Karak bel 19:30 19:32 0 257
BELD Belkhera 19:39 19:41 0 261
GPC Ghatpindrai 19:51 19:53 0 267
NU Narsinghpur 20:03 20:05 0 273
KY Kareli 20:21 20:23 0 288
KFY Karapgaon 20:31 20:33 0 297
BNE Bohani 20:37 20:39 0 304
GAR Gadarwara 20:52 20:54 0 317
SCKR Salichauka road 21:05 21:07 0 331
JHT Junehta 21:17 21:19 0 341
BKH Bankhedi 21:28 21:30 0 348
PPI Pipariya 21:45 21:47 0 366
SXF Sobhapur 21:55 21:57 0 375
SGP Sohagpur 22:07 22:09 0 384
GMD Guramkhedi 22:21 22:22 0 394
BGTA Bagra tawa 22:32 22:33 0 407
SQL Sontalai 22:45 22:46 0 415
GRO Gurra 22:54 22:55 0 423
ET Itarsi jn 23:15 00:00 0 434

Related Routes

Trains between Satna and Katni
Trains between Jabalpur and Satna
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Satna
Trains between Khandwa and Satna
Trains between Satna and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Satna
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Satna
Trains between Nasik Road and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Satna
Trains between Balharshah and Satna
Trains between Satna and Balharshah
Trains between Betul and Satna
Trains between Bhatapara and Satna
Trains between Raipur Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Raipur Jn
Trains between Rewa O A and Satna
Trains between Jaunpur Jn and Satna
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Satna and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Pune Jn
Trains between Burhar and Satna
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Satna
Trains between Satna and Kanpur Central
Trains between Satna and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Valsad and Satna
Trains between Guwahati and Satna
Trains between Howrah Jn and Satna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Satna
Trains between Satna and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Satna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Satna and Guwahati
Trains between Satna and Habibganj
Trains between Satna and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Satna
Trains between Satna and Surat
Trains between Satna and Valsad
Trains between Habibganj and Satna
Trains between Manendragarh and Satna
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Satna
Trains between Bijuri and Satna
Trains between Lucknow and Satna
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Satna

Satna itarsi passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Satna railway station and Itarsi jn. It operates with train numbers 51674 and 51674.
The overall distance covered by Satna itarsi passenger is 434 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 51674 Satna itarsi passenger runs from Satna to Itarsi jn and train 51674 Satna itarsi passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51674 Satna itarsi passenger departs from Satna at 13:30 hours and reaches Itarsi jn station at 23:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51674 departs from Itarsi jn station at 13:30 and reaches Satna at 23:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Katni, Jabalpur, Satna, Pipariya.

Map View